Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SOFTBALL

Tournament Results 2003!

Home
2011 Roster
Player Profiles
Photo Album
Schedule for 2012
Contact Us
Message Board
Tournament Message Board
Tournament Results 2012!
Tournament Results 2011!
Tournament Results 2010!
Tournament Results 2009!
Tournament Results 2008!
Tournament Results 2007!
Tournament Results 2006!
Tournament Results 2005!
Tournament Results 2004!
Tournament Results 2003!
Galaxi / SLH / L&J in the News!

Click bat for message board!
synergy2.gif

Here are our Tournament Results for 2003!

Record for 2003!
53-31  .631 

ASA Nationals  3-2: tied for 25th Place
 
 
  1. 9-18-03 at Owensboro  We  18     Dowing / 306 Lounge      22  
  2. 9-19-03 at Owensboro  We    7     TFS                                  0 
  3. 9-20-03 at Owensboro  We  18     Brickers                          15
  4. 9-20-03 at Owensboro  We  21     Phoenix                          20 
  5. 9-20-03 at Owensboro  We  17     Quality Softball               29 

 

Corbin  4-2: 2nd Place
 
 
  1. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We    8   Keavey's Boy's                        7  
  2. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We  27   Confidence Construction       22 
  3. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We    6   Stallions                                16
  4. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We  23   Burr Homes                           22 
  5. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We  29   Stallions                                14  
  6. 9-6-03 at Corbin  We    5   Stallions                                19  

ASA C STATE: 5th Place
6-2
 
 
  1. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We    7    CDS                      13 
  2. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  19    Goden Reality        4 
  3. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  16    Hub City                10
  4. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  23    Tarcats                  14
  5. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  15    Southern Belle      12 
  6. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  18    Young Guns           16
  7. 8-16-03 at Owensboro  We  17    Berties                   10
  8. 8-17-03 at Owensboro  We  10    Line Drive              20

We tied for fifth place and was awarded a National C Bid!  Great tournament with some fantastic wins over some great teams!

NSA C STATE: 3rd Place
6-1
 
 
  1. 8-2-03 at Lexington  We  12   Rockhounds                  0  
  2. 8-2-03 at Lexington  We    8   L & J / High Energy       9 
  3. 8-2-03 at Lexington  We  19   Marion Music               17  
  4. 8-3-03 at Lexington  We  25   Bad Boys                     15 
  5. 8-3-03 at Lexington  We  16   MGD / L & J                   9  
  6. 8-3-03 at Lexington  We  19   J-Law                          13 
  7. 8-3-03 at Lexington  We  18   Hub City                      16

Tournament called due to rain with us set to play NWO for second and CDS waiting in the winners brackett!  Even though we were in the same spot in the bracket as NWO, NSA tournament director declared NWO second because they lost in the winner's brackett final to CDS.

USAA Tournament
 
  1. 8-23-03 at London  We  15     Hired Gunz                  4  
  2. 8-23-03 at London  We  18     McCoy's Masonary       8
  3. 8-23-03 at London  We    4     Whatever                  21
  4. 8-23-03 at London  We    5     Ruffnecks                    9  

Bluegrass C Games
 
  1. 7-26-03 at Frankfort  We    6     Team 8                       5  
  2. 7-26-03 at Frankfort  We  11     Tri County Chrio        10  
  3. 7-26-03 at Frankfort  We  15     Texas Roadhouse      25   
  4. 7-26-03 at Frankfort  We  17     Wicked / Kelley         20  

Daniel Boone Classic
 
  1. 7-12-03 at Richmond  We  25      Framkfort Softball      15  
  2. 7-12-03 at Richmond  We    7      Timberline                 28  
  3. 7-12-03 at Richmond  We  15      Watanabe                  18   

Firecracker in Cynthiana
 
  1. 7-5-03 at Cynthiana  We  18      CDS                           16   
  2. 7-5-03 at Cynthiana  We  16      Legends                    20  
  3. 7-6-03 at Cynthiana  We  16      Frankfort Softball      23   

Woodbine Rebel Classic: 1st Place
10-1
 
 
  1. 6-21-03 at Corbin  We     9  Paris Merchants      17  
  2. 6-21-03 at Corbin  We   16  Moon Boys               0  
  3. 6-21-03 at Corbin  We   15  Undisputed               5  
  4. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   15  HDI                           5  
  5. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   9    Superior                  1  
  6. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   13  Howard's                  2  
  7. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   12  Wolverines             10  
  8. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   16  Bad Boys                10  
  9. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   20  Paris Merchants       5  
  10. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   14  NWO / M&M             4  
  11. 6-22-03 at Corbin  We   19  NWO / M&M             4  

Tatorhead Mud Tournament, Richmond
 
 
  1. 6-14-03 at Richmond  We   11      Diamond Cutters                     15  
  2. 6-14-03 at Richmond  We   19      Menifee County Merchants       4  
  3. 6-14-03 at Richmond  We   12      Snappers                                  4  
  4. 6-14-03 at Richmond  We     9      Bad Boys                                21  

National C ASA Qualifier, Richmond
 
 
  1. 5-31-03 at Richmond  We   13     R & W Sports             3  
  2. 5-31-03 at Richmond  We     5     Tri County Chrio      17  
  3. 6-1-03   at Richmond  We   22     H & W Sports             9  
  4. 6-1-03   at Richmond  We   12     Hooter's                   13  

Don Wheeler Memorial
 
 
  1. 5-24-03 at Somerset  We   14     HDI                     17  
  2. 5-24-03 at Somerset  We   22     Shackelfords        6  
  3. 5-24-03 at Somerset  We   18     Clark Electric      16  
  4. 5-24-03 at Somerset  We   14     Wildfire               21  

NSA Natioal C Qualifier
 
 
  1. 5-3-03 at Harrodsburg  We   14     CDS           19  
  2. 5-3-03 at Harrodsburg  We   13     Hooters      18  

Pizza Hut Classic:  3rd Place
 
  1. 4-26-03 at Monticello  We   13     Southern Belle      24  
  2. 4-26-03 at Monticello  We   25     CKT                       10  
  3. 4-26-03 at Monticello  We   27     B&B Vern's            23  
  4. 4-26-03 at Monticello  We   33     Wolverines            32  
  5. 4-27-03 at Monticello  We   23     M&C / Madco         19  
  6. 4-27-03 at Monticello  We   22     Clark Electric         15  
  7. 4-27-03 at Monticello  We   13     Southern Belle      17  

Hooter's in Lexington
 
  1. 4-12-03 at Lexington  We   17     Autosound             6  
  2. 4-12-03 at Lexington  We   12     Eastside                13  
  3. 4-12-03 at Lexington  We   21     M & C / Madco      33  

Somerset:  1st Place
 
  1. 4-5-03 at Somerset  We   17     Shackleford's              7  
  2. 4-5-03 at Somerset  We   24     McCoy's Masonry        8  
  3. 4-5-03 at Somerset  We   26     McCoy's Masonry      29  
  4. 4-5-03 at Somerset  We   24     McCoy's Masonry        2  

Somerset: Tied for 1st in our Pool
 
  1. 3-22-03 at Somerset  We   24     CKT                         9  
  2. 3-22-03 at Somerset  We   11     Tarcats                  21  
  3. 3-22-03 at Somerset  We   17     Calvary Baptist      12  
  4. 3-22-03 at Somerset  We   22     Wildfire                 20